10kg-25kg HMS Series Fully Closed Environmentally Friendly Muti-Solvent Dry Cleaning Machine

Capacity as follow:

HMS-186----10Kg

HMS-218-----12Kg

HMS-340----18Kg

HMS-500----28Kg




Share:

Product Details

Product introduction

"HMS" series are the latest generation environmental friendly Multi solvent dry cleaning machines with the world leading technology. "HMS" allows you to use freely any Class III A/B solvent (Hydro Carbon). Silicon based solvent or the newly developed Solvon K4. Just switch the program on Smart Touch computer controller, and you can change the solvent to work.

Adopting world famous brand of all key components. "HMS" series dry cleaning machines are assembled by OASIS in China. They integrate all world top configurations with some OASIS self-owned patented technology.

"HMS" multi solvent dry cleaning machines are available in different capacity: 10kgs, 12kgs, 18kgs, and 25kgs.


Feautures

1. Muti-solvent sonfigurations avalible for hydrocarbons,silicon-based,K4,etc

2. This model machine achieve another breakthrough with the unique 2- stage vacuum distillation technology , fraction-still (2 stages fractional distillation ) greatly improves the overall solvent quality through segregating the low boiling containation such as soap,bound water, etc. from the solvent

3. Muti-protection system such as distillation overheat automatioc protection device, foam automatic control device,4 pressure control system, safe lock, nitrogen safe injection system ensures safety and reliability during th entire cycle.

4. All parts in contact with solvent are all made of high grade stainless steel

5. Euiropean standard, recycling solvent tank prevent leaks


Technical parameters


ModelUnitHMS-186HMS-208HMS-340HMS-500
BASKET




Load capacitykg10121825-28
Diametermm6837749031100
Depthmm504465534524
Loading door diametermm368536630630
Wash speedrpm40404040
Extraction speedrpm360-460360-460360-460320-400
Cycle timemin/cycle38383838
TANK




Tank 1 volumeL125155155200
Tank 2 volumeL125155155200
Tank 3 volumeL160197216268
STILL TANK




Useful volumeL180240240345
Still speedL/h6080100130
ELOLOGICAL FILTER




VolumeL30343441
Filtration aream22444
Filter specificationspcs25282828
POWER




Solvent pumpkw0.750.751.11.1
Driving motorkw1.51.535.5
Fan motorkw1.50.751.51.5
Filter motorkw0.370.120.550.55
Carbon adsorption motorkw0.750.750.750.75
Refrigeratorkw2.12.63.84.5
Power supply
380V/3PH/50Hz
Nosie
≤75≤75≤75≤75
PIPELINE




Compressed air pressurempa0.6--0.8
Compressed air inletmmф8
Water pressurempa0.2--0.3
Water inlet&outletinch
3/4"1"1"
Steam pressurempa0.3—0.35
Steam inlet&outletinch1/2"
DIMENSION




Widthmm1868210921792420
Depthmm1361154315431589
Heightmm2088209021632468
WEIGHT




Net weightkg1060148014501900
Packing weightkg110130140160
LOAD Capacity




Pressure per square meterN/㎡103299755908411319